Our nail salon in Woking offers manicures, spa pedicures, BIAB builder gel, Gel X extensions and nail art at our studio on Walton Road. Manicures from £20, open Tuesday to Sunday.
BIAB builder gelStronger natural nails, from £30
Our nail treatments cover everything from a tidy express manicure to a full set of extensions. Choose regular or gel polish on your natural nails, strengthen them with BIAB builder gel, or add length with Gel X extensions from short to XX long.
For feet, our spa pedicures include dead skin removal and a foot massage, with no polish, regular polish or gel. The paraffin wax pedicure adds a warm, softening treatment for dry heels. Finish any set with French tips, charms or a custom design.
You will find us at 117 Walton Road, Woking, with free parking behind the building and a 10-minute walk from the station.
Manicures, spa pedicures, BIAB, Gel X and nail art. Full prices are listed below.
Filing, shaping and cuticle care with three finishes: an express manicure with no polish, regular nail polish, or gel polish for a glossy, chip-resistant finish.
from £20express, no polish
Builder in a Bottle strengthens your natural nails. Choose an overlay with no extension, or BIAB extensions in short, medium or long. Infills are available for our own work.
from £30BIAB overlay
Soft gel tips applied over your natural nails for instant length and shape, in short, medium, long, extra long and XX long.
from £30short
French tips, 3D designs and charms, or a custom design to finish your set. We also remove gel polish and extensions.
from £5charms and 3D designs
File, cuticle care, dead skin removal, exfoliation and a relaxing foot massage, with no polish, regular nail polish or gel polish. Leaves tired feet soft and refreshed.
from £30no polish
Our full pedicure with a warm paraffin wax treatment to deeply hydrate dry skin and cracked heels, finished with polish.
£35paraffin wax
Start with what you want from your appointment.
Gel polish is set under a lamp, so it is dry when you leave and resists chips for longer than regular polish. Available on manicures and spa pedicures.
ManicuresA BIAB overlay adds a strong protective layer to your own nails, so they can grow without bending, peeling or snapping.
BIAB builder gelGel X extensions give you the length and shape you want in one appointment, from short to XX long.
Gel X extensionsThe paraffin wax pedicure wraps your feet in warm wax that softens hard skin, which makes it a good choice in winter or after a summer of sandals.
Pedicure with paraffin waxFinish your set with French tips, 3D designs or charms. Bring a photo of the look you want.
Nail artAdd a 20-minute foot massage after your pedicure, or give someone a gift voucher for their next set of nails.
Foot massageGel polish is a coloured gel painted onto your natural nails and set under a lamp. It is dry straight away and resists chips for longer than regular polish, but it does not add strength or length.
BIAB, or Builder in a Bottle, is a thicker builder gel that adds a protective layer to your natural nails. It suits nails that bend, peel or break, and can be infilled as your nails grow.
Gel X uses soft gel tips that cover the whole nail to add length and shape, from short to XX long. Choose it when you want extensions in a single appointment.
Not sure which suits your nails? Ask your technician at the start of your appointment and they will talk you through it.
Clear prices for every nail treatment.
Manicures
Pedicures
BIAB builder gel
Gel X extensions
Nail art
Removals
Want a manicure and pedicure in one visit? Message our nail salon in Woking and we will book them back to back.
An express manicure with no polish is £20, a manicure with nail polish is £25 and a manicure with gel polish is £30.
A spa pedicure is £30 with no polish, £35 with nail polish and £40 with gel polish. A pedicure with paraffin wax is £35.
Regular polish air-dries and is easy to remove at home. Gel polish is set under a lamp, so it is dry straight away, resists chips and usually keeps its shine for longer.
A BIAB overlay on natural nails is £30. BIAB extensions are £35 for short, £40 for medium and £45 for long nails, and an infill of our own work is £25.
Gel X extensions are £30 for short, £35 for medium, £40 for long, £45 for extra long and £50 for XX long nails.
Yes. Mention both when you book and we will arrange them in the same visit.
Yes. Gel polish removal is £15 and extension removal is £20.
Call us on 01483 768284 or send a WhatsApp message to 07440 786864 with the treatment you would like and a few times that suit you.
Book your nails by phone or WhatsApp. Parking is available behind the building.
Send us an enquiry
Tell us what you would like and we will get back to you to book.
Beauty salon and aesthetic clinic in Woking. Facials, SkinPen, lashes, brows, nails, waxing, massage, hair and mehndi under one roof.
Opening hours