Polish

Nail salon in Woking for manicures, pedicures, BIAB and Gel X

Our nail salon in Woking offers manicures, spa pedicures, BIAB builder gel, Gel X extensions and nail art at our studio on Walton Road. Manicures from £20, open Tuesday to Sunday.

Nail technician filing a client's nails during a manicure

BIAB builder gelStronger natural nails, from £30

A nail salon in Woking for neat hands and happy feet

Our nail treatments cover everything from a tidy express manicure to a full set of extensions. Choose regular or gel polish on your natural nails, strengthen them with BIAB builder gel, or add length with Gel X extensions from short to XX long.

For feet, our spa pedicures include dead skin removal and a foot massage, with no polish, regular polish or gel. The paraffin wax pedicure adds a warm, softening treatment for dry heels. Finish any set with French tips, charms or a custom design.

You will find us at 117 Walton Road, Woking, with free parking behind the building and a 10-minute walk from the station.

BIABbuilder gel overlays
Gel Xshort to XX long
£20express manicure

Our nail treatments

Manicures, spa pedicures, BIAB, Gel X and nail art. Full prices are listed below.

Manicurist shaping a client's nails with a file

Manicure

Filing, shaping and cuticle care with three finishes: an express manicure with no polish, regular nail polish, or gel polish for a glossy, chip-resistant finish.

from £20express, no polish

Nail technician preparing nails for a gel manicure

BIAB builder gel

Builder in a Bottle strengthens your natural nails. Choose an overlay with no extension, or BIAB extensions in short, medium or long. Infills are available for our own work.

from £30BIAB overlay

Nail technician filing a client's nails during a manicure

Gel X extensions

Soft gel tips applied over your natural nails for instant length and shape, in short, medium, long, extra long and XX long.

from £30short

Manicurist shaping a client's nails with a file

Nail art and removals

French tips, 3D designs and charms, or a custom design to finish your set. We also remove gel polish and extensions.

from £5charms and 3D designs

Close-up of a pedicure treatment on a client's toes

Pedicure

File, cuticle care, dead skin removal, exfoliation and a relaxing foot massage, with no polish, regular nail polish or gel polish. Leaves tired feet soft and refreshed.

from £30no polish

Close-up of a pedicure treatment on a client's toes

Pedicure with paraffin wax

Our full pedicure with a warm paraffin wax treatment to deeply hydrate dry skin and cracked heels, finished with polish.

£35paraffin wax

Which nail treatment should you book?

Start with what you want from your appointment.

Colour that lasts

Gel polish is set under a lamp, so it is dry when you leave and resists chips for longer than regular polish. Available on manicures and spa pedicures.

Manicures

Nails that keep breaking

A BIAB overlay adds a strong protective layer to your own nails, so they can grow without bending, peeling or snapping.

BIAB builder gel

Instant length

Gel X extensions give you the length and shape you want in one appointment, from short to XX long.

Gel X extensions

Dry skin and rough heels

The paraffin wax pedicure wraps your feet in warm wax that softens hard skin, which makes it a good choice in winter or after a summer of sandals.

Pedicure with paraffin wax

Something a little special

Finish your set with French tips, 3D designs or charms. Bring a photo of the look you want.

Nail art

Make it a treat

Add a 20-minute foot massage after your pedicure, or give someone a gift voucher for their next set of nails.

Foot massage

Gel polish, BIAB or Gel X?

Gel polish is a coloured gel painted onto your natural nails and set under a lamp. It is dry straight away and resists chips for longer than regular polish, but it does not add strength or length.

BIAB, or Builder in a Bottle, is a thicker builder gel that adds a protective layer to your natural nails. It suits nails that bend, peel or break, and can be infilled as your nails grow.

Gel X uses soft gel tips that cover the whole nail to add length and shape, from short to XX long. Choose it when you want extensions in a single appointment.

Not sure which suits your nails? Ask your technician at the start of your appointment and they will talk you through it.

Nail prices

Clear prices for every nail treatment.

Manicures

Express manicureno polish£20
Manicure with nail polish£25
Manicure with gel polish£30

Pedicures

Spa pedicureno polish£30
Spa pedicure with nail polish£35
Spa pedicure with gel polish£40
Pedicure with paraffin wax£35

BIAB builder gel

BIAB overlaynatural nails, no extension£30
BIAB natural nail repair£5
BIAB extensions, short£35
BIAB extensions, medium£40
BIAB extensions, long£45
BIAB infillour work only£25

Gel X extensions

Short£30
Medium£35
Long£40
Extra long£45
XX long£50

Nail art

French£10
3D designs and charms£5
Other designs£5–£10

Removals

Gel polish removal£15
Extension removal£20

Want a manicure and pedicure in one visit? Message our nail salon in Woking and we will book them back to back.

Your nail appointment

  1. Choose your colourPick from our polish and gel shades, or bring a photo of the look you want.
  2. Prep and shapeYour nails are filed and shaped and your cuticles are tidied, so the polish sits neatly.
  3. Finish and aftercareWe apply your polish or gel and share simple tips, such as using cuticle oil and wearing gloves for cleaning, to help it last.

Nail questions

An express manicure with no polish is £20, a manicure with nail polish is £25 and a manicure with gel polish is £30.

A spa pedicure is £30 with no polish, £35 with nail polish and £40 with gel polish. A pedicure with paraffin wax is £35.

Regular polish air-dries and is easy to remove at home. Gel polish is set under a lamp, so it is dry straight away, resists chips and usually keeps its shine for longer.

A BIAB overlay on natural nails is £30. BIAB extensions are £35 for short, £40 for medium and £45 for long nails, and an infill of our own work is £25.

Gel X extensions are £30 for short, £35 for medium, £40 for long, £45 for extra long and £50 for XX long nails.

Yes. Mention both when you book and we will arrange them in the same visit.

Yes. Gel polish removal is £15 and extension removal is £20.

Call us on 01483 768284 or send a WhatsApp message to 07440 786864 with the treatment you would like and a few times that suit you.

Pair it with

Massage

Swedish, back and neck, Indian head and foot massages. From £20.

Massage →

Lashes and brows

Lash lifts, brow lamination and tints. From £8.

Lashes and brows →

All treatments

See every treatment and price at our Woking studio.

Treatments →

Visit the studio

Book your nails by phone or WhatsApp. Parking is available behind the building.

Phone
01483 768284
WhatsApp
07440 786864
Instagram
@plush_beauty_studio
Address
117 Walton Road, Woking GU21 5DW
Get directions →
Parking
Free parking behind the building

Send us an enquiry

Tell us what you would like and we will get back to you to book.