Lift

Lash lift in Woking, plus brow lamination and tints

Book a lash lift in Woking, hybrid brow lamination, brow and lash tints or cluster lashes for lifted, defined eyes. From £8.

Beautician working on a client's lashes in a salon

Lash liftLifted, curled natural lashes, £45

Lash lift in Woking: frame your eyes without the daily effort

Lash and brow treatments do the work your mascara and brow pencil usually do. A lash lift curls your own lashes from the root so they look longer and more open, while a tint adds depth and colour so they stand out without make-up.

For brows, hybrid lamination sets the hairs in a fuller, brushed-up shape and includes shaping and waxing, so you leave with brows that are both groomed and defined. If you simply want more colour, a tint or a hybrid tint with wax is a quicker option.

For special occasions, cluster lashes add instant volume and glamour. All treatments take place at our studio at 117 Walton Road, Woking, with free parking behind the building.

from £8brow tint
£45lash lift
£45brow lamination

Lash and brow treatments

Six treatments for lashes and brows. Full prices are below.

Close-up of a lash treatment with under-eye pads

Lash lift

Curls and lifts your natural lashes from the root for a longer, more open look, without extensions. Low maintenance and long-lasting.

£45natural lashes

Beautician shaping a client's brows

Hybrid brow lamination

Lifts, sets and defines your brows for a fuller, sculpted shape. Includes brow shaping and waxing.

£45includes shaping

Smiling client during a brow tint treatment

Hybrid brow tint and wax

A complete brow tidy-up: hybrid tint for depth and definition, plus waxing to shape.

£30tint and shape

Client having her eyebrows shaped by a beautician

Eyebrow tint

Adds colour and depth to your natural brows so they look fuller and more defined.

£8brows

Lash lift treatment in progress at a beauty salon

Eyelash tint

Darkens your lashes for a mascara-free look that lasts for weeks.

£10lashes

Beautician working on a client's lashes in a salon

Cluster lashes

Adds instant volume and glamour. Ideal for weddings, parties and nights out.

£35occasions

Which treatment is right for you?

Start with the look you want.

Longer-looking lashes, every day

A lash lift curls your own lashes so they look longer and more open, with nothing added.

Lash lift

Big lashes for an event

Cluster lashes add instant volume for a wedding, party or special night out.

Cluster lashes

Fluffy, brushed-up brows

Hybrid brow lamination sets the hairs in a fuller, sculpted shape and includes shaping.

Brow lamination

Fair or sparse brows

A brow tint or hybrid tint adds colour and depth so your brows look fuller.

Hybrid brow tint

Pale lashes

An eyelash tint darkens your lashes so you can skip mascara. Pairs well with a lash lift.

Eyelash tint

Neat edges

Keep your shape tidy between treatments with eyebrow threading.

Eyebrow threading

Lash lift or cluster lashes?

A lash lift works with your own lashes. They are curled upwards from the root and set in place, so they look longer and more lifted without anything being added. It suits anyone who wants a natural, low-maintenance look day to day.

Cluster lashes are small groups of lashes added along your lash line for extra volume and drama. They are the better choice when you want a bold, glamorous look for an occasion.

Not sure which to choose? Tell us what you would like when you book and we will help you decide.

Lash and brow prices

Simple prices for every lash and brow treatment.

Lashes

Lash lift£45
Eyelash tint£10
Cluster lashes£35

Brows

Hybrid brow lamination (includes shaping and waxing)£45
Hybrid brow tint and wax£30
Eyebrow tint£8

Want your lashes and brows done together? Message us and we will book them in one visit.

Before and after your treatment

  1. Come make-up freeArrive without eye make-up or mascara so we can work on clean lashes and brows.
  2. Ask about a patch testIf you have not had a tint, lift or lamination with us before, ask about a patch test when you book.
  3. Keep them dryAfter a lash lift or brow lamination, keep the area dry and avoid make-up on it for the first 24 hours.

Lash and brow questions

A lash lift is £45. An eyelash tint is £10 and can be added for darker, more defined lashes.

It is a brow treatment that lifts, sets and defines the brow hairs for a fuller, sculpted look. Ours is £45 and includes brow shaping and waxing.

A lash lift curls your natural lashes with nothing added. Cluster lashes are added to your lash line for extra volume, ideal for occasions.

An eyebrow tint is £8, and a hybrid brow tint with waxing is £30.

A lash lift lasts for several weeks, gradually relaxing as your natural lashes grow and are replaced.

Call us on 01483 768284 or send a WhatsApp message to 07440 786864 with the treatment you would like and a few times that suit you.

You may also like

Threading

Eyebrow and facial threading for clean, precise shape. From £4.

Threading →

Facials

Deep cleanse, Image Skincare and Hydra O2 facials. From £40.

Facials →

All treatments

See every treatment and price at our Woking studio.

Treatments →

Visit the studio

Book your lash or brow treatment by phone or WhatsApp. Parking is available behind the building.

Phone
01483 768284
WhatsApp
07440 786864
Instagram
@plush_beauty_studio
Address
117 Walton Road, Woking GU21 5DW
Get directions →
Parking
Free parking behind the building

Send us an enquiry

Tell us what you would like and we will get back to you to book.